MCHC ONLINE | Michigan Collegiate Hockey Conference
Zone Hockey Admin Login   |   Lost Password
Logo
Adrian College Gold
03/01/2014

2:00 PM

MCHC Consolation - Eagles Ice Center
Logo
Hope College
Logo
Davenport University
03/01/2014

4:30 PM

MCHC Championship - Eagles Ice Center
Logo
Oakland University

MCHC All Star Challenge Rosters

The MCHC is sending two teams to the ACHA All-Star Challenge in Philadelphia.  The MCHC East (Red) and MCHC West (Blue) teams will compete in the 3-day event in West Chester, Pennsylvania (March 28-3 ...


Read More 0

Adrian Gold Makes it Three National Championships in a Row

CORAL SPRINGS, Fla. – The ACHA Gold Division III hockey team earned the 2014 National Championship for the third season in a row on Saturday at the Florida Panthers IceDen with a 1-0 victory ove ...


Read More 0

Davenport Wins MCHC Playoff Championship

GRAND RAPIDS, Mich. – The Davenport D3 hockey team had a strong start against Oakland University with goals from Dugan Kelly and Jake Otto in the first but used an even better third period to down t ...


Read More 0

MCHC Frozen Four Info

The MCHC Frozen Four will take place this weekend at Calvin College’s home rink, Eagles Ice Center.   Here is the schedule:   Friday Feb 28 6:30pm – #1 Davenport University vs. # ...


Read More 0
banner1

EAST STANDINGS

Team GP W L SOL OTL PTS
OAKLAND UNIVERSITY 121101023
SAGINAW VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY 12930018
ADRIAN COLLEGE GOLD 12730216
UNIVERSITY OF DETROIT MERCY 12660012
UNIVERSITY OF MICHIGAN AT FLINT 12660012
NORTHWOOD UNIVERSITY 1238107
LAWRENCE TECH UNIVERSITY 12011101

WEST STANDINGS

Team GP W L SOL OTL PTS
DAVENPORT UNIVERSITY 141120123
HOPE COLLEGE 141021122
ADRIAN COLLEGE BLACK 14860016
AQUINAS COLLEGE 14650315
Calvin College 14770014
GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY 14770014
MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY 14590010
LANSING COMMUNITY COLLEGE 14212004

SCORING LEADERS

image

28

"Adams, Storm"
F/D
image

24

"Maltz, Myles"
F/D
image

23

"Scurfield, Nate"
F/D
image

23

"Welch, Dylan"
F/D

Howies
Score reporting